Gluten-Free Peanut Butter? That's easy... Skippy is my favorite, Skippy Natural, that is. Skippy's website reads that "if gluten is present, it is clearly listed in plain language on the ingredient label (i.e., wheat flour, rye, barley, oats, and malt). Malt is a barley based ingredient." So always remember to check the label! And then take it home and pair it with your favorite gluten free jelly!
Submitted on Mar 08, 2012 - Category: Gluten Free Foods